Choose Wisely


Search Me

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.
Blog powered by Typepad

« For A Former Constitutional Law Professor, President Obama Doesn't Seem To Have Much Respect For The Constitution | Main | 250,000! »

March 21, 2010

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e554ad4924883301310fc50b00970c

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference All Your Healthcare Are Belong To Us:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Mock

Our once grand system of checks and balances is now FUBAR

oshea12566

How hard is it to move to New Zealand?

Woody

MOCK: Correctamundo!

BRIAN: I dunno. How hard was it for the Pilgrims ro move to America? Probably something like that. Hmm... I we emmigrate we leave behind our share of the national debt. Might have to get to plannin'!

Fits

NZed is easier than Oz. Helps if you have a sponsor. They've been inundated with asians and the days of arriving and settling down are long gone.

Curtal Friar

Well, the House may have passed their damned bill, and the wannabe messiah may have signed the damned bill, but like the saying goes, "it ain't over till the fat lady sings." They still have to get past this upcoming election, and there's a very good chance that the balance of power will shift this November. When that happens, their godforsaken bill can be thrown out. Legislation can be gotten rid of or changed.

Hell, Prohibition was done away with. We can do away with the healthcare boondoggle as well.

Curtal Friar

Adding to my last comment, it's the attitude of many of the damned democrats that they don't care if they lose the upcoming election, so long as they get their beloved healthcare agenda passed.

I don't think it's occurred to the idiots they anyone might dream of throwing out their beloved bill. I'm gonna love seeing some of their faces if that comes to pass, for not only will the idiots be out on their asses, but their historic work will be nullified as well.

The comments to this entry are closed.